Archive

Nadezhda Filippova – saxophone (Moscow, Russia)

    Nadezhda Filippova – – saxophone (Moscow, Russia)     Professor at the Music School named after Muradeli, Moscow,     Prizewinner of national and international competitions,     Honorable Diploma “Best Teacher” from the London International Internet Music Competition (12/2015)

READ MORE
15 mag 2016 Posted by Irina Bossina in no comments

 Pinto Aniello – oboe (Rome, Italy)

    Pinto Aniello –- oboe (Rome, Italy)     Docente di oboe presso il Conservatorio “S. Cecilia” di Roma;     Primo Oboe , Corno Inglese presso il Teatro dell’Opera di Roma;     Primo Oboe e solista dell’Accademia Musicale San Pietro alla Cappella Giulia dello Stato di…

READ MORE
15 mag 2016 Posted by Irina Bossina in no comments

Albert Gofman – flute (Moscow, Russia)

    Hofmann Albert – flute (Moscow, Russia)     Professor of the State Music Institute of Moscow named after Gnesin     People's Artist of Russia     Order of Merit of Russia     Diploma “Best Teacher” on the II International Internet Music Competition “Melos” (04/2015).

READ MORE
28 mar 2016 Posted by Irina Bossina in no comments

Carratoni Luciano – trombone (Roma, Italia)

Carratoni Luciano – trombone (Roma, Italia) Professor of Conservatory "Santa Cecilia" in Rome, General Director of  the Theater «Cassia» in Rome, plans and organizes numerous cultural events and festivals in different regions of Italy, engaged in the production and distribution of music and dance performances.

READ MORE
07 dic 2015 Posted by Irina Bossina in no comments

Alena Lugovkina – Flute & Piccolo (London, England)

Alena Lugovkina –   Flute & Piccolo (London, England) The Philharmonia (Guest Principal Flute) (England, UK), Visiting tutor at the Birmingham Conservatoire, Teaching assistant at the William Bennett International Summer School (London, UK). Masterclasses and concerts in Italy, Germany, Chicago (USA), Canada, England, Portugal, Russia, Japan.

READ MORE
30 nov 2015 Posted by admin in no comments